Nimed Leaderboard
  • Total Market Cap. (GHS'mn): 63,549.07
  • Change: 93.09(+0.15%)arrow_drop_up

Agric

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Benso Oil Palm Plantation PLCBOPP34.803.70.90.00%90.48
Produce Buying Company LimitedPBC480.00NMNM0.00%14.40
Total 2 items.

Banking

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Access Bank (Ghana) LimitedACCESS173.952.50.50.00%607.08
Agricultural Development Bank LimitedADB346.9522.22.00.00%1,755.58
CAL Bank PLCCAL626.592.10.40.00%463.67
Ecobank Ghana LimitedEGH322.554.21.00.00%2,515.90
Ecobank Transnational IncorporatedETI24,067.7531.10.20.00%1,925.42
GCB Bank LimitedGCB265.002.90.60.00%1,425.70
Republic Bank (Ghana) PLCRBGH851.976.80.60.00%383.38
Standard Chartered Bank PLCSCB134.765.11.50.00%2,493.03
Standard Chartered Bank Ghana Preference SharesSCBPREF17.480.00%15.73
Societe Generale Ghana PLCSOGEGH709.144.80.8+4.00%737.51
Trust Bank Limited (The Gambia)TBL200.005.40.70.00%68.00
Total 11 items.

Consumer

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Fan Milk PLCFML116.21419.40.8+9.09%223.12
Guinness Ghana Breweries LimitedGGBL307.598.11.4+10.00%507.53
Unilever Ghana PLCUNIL62.50NM13.60.00%368.75
Total 3 items.

Delisted

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
No results found.

GAX

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Digicut Production & Advertising LimitedDIGICUT118.89NM2.30.00%10.70
HORDS LimitedHORDS114.9567.92.50.00%11.49
Intravenous Infusions LimitedIIL258.8212.30.60.00%12.94
Meridian-Marshalls Holdings LimitedMMH96.08NM5.00.00%10.57
Pesewa ONE PLCPOP5.00NM15.30.00%3.25
SAMBA Foods LimitedSAMBA5.98NM1.30.00%3.29
Total 6 items.

Insurance

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Enterprise Group LimitedEGL170.894.00.60.00%358.87
SIC Insurance Company LimitedSIC195.652.40.10.00%13.70
Total 2 items.

Manuf

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Aluworks Limited ALW236.69NMNM0.00%23.67
Camelot Ghana LimitedCMLT6.834.50.30.00%0.75
Cocoa Processing Company LimitedCPC2,038.07NMNM0.00%40.76
Sam Woode LimitedSWL21.83NMNM0.00%1.09
Total 4 items.

Mining

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
AngloGold Ashanti Depository SharesAADS97.890.00.00.00%40.13
AngloGold Ashanti LimitedAGA416.372.70.70.00%15,405.56
Golden Star Resources LimitedGSR51.94NM14.70.00%493.43
Total 3 items.

Oil & Gas

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Ghana Oil Company LimitedGOIL391.865.91.00.00%626.98
Tullow Oil PlcTLW1,429.96NMNM0.00%17,045.14
Total Petroleum Ghana PLCTOTAL111.874.21.40.00%516.86
Total 3 items.

Other

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Clydestone (Ghana) LimitedCLYD34.0018.30.80.00%1.02
Mega African Capital LimitedMAC9.9511.70.80.00%59.49
Total 2 items.

Pharma

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Dannex Ayrton Starwin Plc.DASPHARMA84.770.00%33.91
Total 1 item.

Telecom

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
MTN Ghana LimitedMTNGH12,290.4718.66.10.00%15,240.19
Total 1 item.