• Total Market Cap. (GHS'mn): 76,660.15
  • Change: 0.00(0.00%)remove

Agric

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Benso Oil Palm Plantation PLCBOPP34.805.23.10.00%749.24
Produce Buying Company LimitedPBC480.00NM0.00.00%9.60
Total 2 items.

Banking

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Access Bank (Ghana) LimitedACCESS173.952.10.50.00%774.07
Agricultural Development Bank LimitedADB346.9526.61.80.00%1,755.58
CAL Bank PLCCAL626.591.10.20.00%263.17
Ecobank Ghana LimitedEGH322.553.20.70.00%1,967.56
Ecobank Transnational IncorporatedETI24,067.752.10.40.00%3,610.16
GCB Bank LimitedGCB265.001.40.30.00%908.95
Republic Bank (Ghana) PLCRBGH851.974.80.60.00%408.94
Standard Chartered Bank PLCSCB134.766.01.80.00%2,594.10
Standard Chartered Bank Ghana Preference SharesSCBPREF17.48(not set)(not set)0.00%15.73
Societe Generale Ghana PLCSOGEGH709.144.91.00.00%1,113.35
Trust Bank Limited (The Gambia)TBL200.005.51.00.00%164.00
Total 11 items.

Consumer

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Fan Milk PLCFML116.21NM1.50.00%371.86
Guinness Ghana Breweries LimitedGGBL307.59148.03.90.00%1,365.72
Unilever Ghana PLCUNIL62.50NM26.90.00%740.63
Total 3 items.

Delisted

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
No results found.

GAX

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Digicut Production & Advertising LimitedDIGICUT118.89(not set)4.50.00%10.70
HORDS LimitedHORDS114.95NM0.00.00%11.49
Intravenous Infusions LimitedIIL258.82NM0.60.00%12.94
Meridian-Marshalls Holdings LimitedMMH96.08(not set)10.00.00%9.61
SAMBA Foods LimitedSAMBA5.9827.51.30.00%3.29
Total 5 items.

Insurance

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Enterprise Group LimitedEGL170.895.20.60.00%408.43
SIC Insurance Company LimitedSIC195.651.60.20.00%46.95
Total 2 items.

Manuf

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Aluworks Limited ALW236.69NM1.10.00%23.67
Camelot Ghana LimitedCMLT6.83NM0.60.00%0.68
Cocoa Processing Company LimitedCPC2,038.07NM-0.20.00%40.76
Total 3 items.

Mining

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
AngloGold Ashanti Depository SharesAADS97.89(not set)(not set)0.00%40.13
AngloGold Ashanti LimitedAGA418.653.30.50.00%15,489.89
Asante Gold CorporationASG435.17(not set)(not set)0.00%3,868.65
Total 3 items.

Oil & Gas

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Ghana Oil Company LimitedGOIL391.864.40.80.00%587.79
Tullow Oil PlcTLW1,445.45NM-5.20.00%17,229.79
Total Petroleum Ghana PLCTOTAL111.8710.42.70.00%1,062.80
Total 3 items.

Other

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Clydestone (Ghana) LimitedCLYD34.00NM0.40.00%1.02
Mega African Capital LimitedMAC9.9510.50.80.00%53.53
Total 2 items.

Pharma

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Dannex Ayrton Starwin Plc.DASPHARMA84.77NM2.90.00%32.21
Total 1 item.

Telecom

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
MTN Ghana LimitedMTNGH13,236.1822.67.90.00%20,913.16
Total 1 item.