Nimed Leaderboard
  • Total Market Cap. (GHS'mn): 63,494.24
  • Change: 103.35(-0.16%)arrow_drop_down

Agric

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Benso Oil Palm Plantation PLCBOPP34.802.11.30.00%306.24
Produce Buying Company LimitedPBC480.00NM0.00.00%9.60
Total 2 items.

Banking

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Access Bank (Ghana) LimitedACCESS173.951.90.40.00%697.53
Agricultural Development Bank LimitedADB346.9526.61.80.00%1,755.58
CAL Bank PLCCAL626.591.40.30.00%350.89
Ecobank Ghana LimitedEGH322.553.50.70.00%2,141.74
Ecobank Transnational IncorporatedETI24,067.752.10.40.00%3,610.16
GCB Bank LimitedGCB265.001.40.3-10.00%930.15
Republic Bank (Ghana) PLCRBGH851.975.40.60.00%460.06
Standard Chartered Bank PLCSCB134.766.21.80.00%2,688.43
Standard Chartered Bank Ghana Preference SharesSCBPREF17.48(not set)(not set)0.00%15.73
Societe Generale Ghana PLCSOGEGH709.143.10.60.00%709.14
Trust Bank Limited (The Gambia)TBL200.005.30.90.00%160.00
Total 11 items.

Consumer

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Fan Milk PLCFML116.21NM1.20.00%290.52
Guinness Ghana Breweries LimitedGGBL307.5968.31.80.00%630.57
Unilever Ghana PLCUNIL62.50NM5.10.00%140.63
Total 3 items.

Delisted

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
No results found.

GAX

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Digicut Production & Advertising LimitedDIGICUT118.89(not set)4.50.00%10.70
HORDS LimitedHORDS114.95NM0.00.00%11.49
Intravenous Infusions LimitedIIL258.82NM0.50.00%10.35
Meridian-Marshalls Holdings LimitedMMH96.08(not set)11.00.00%10.57
Pesewa ONE PLCPOP5.0013.66.20.00%3.40
SAMBA Foods LimitedSAMBA5.9827.51.30.00%3.29
Total 6 items.

Insurance

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Enterprise Group LimitedEGL170.897.00.80.00%546.86
SIC Insurance Company LimitedSIC195.652.10.20.00%60.65
Total 2 items.

Manuf

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Aluworks Limited ALW236.69NM1.10.00%23.67
Camelot Ghana LimitedCMLT6.83NM0.60.00%0.68
Cocoa Processing Company LimitedCPC2,038.07NM-0.20.00%40.76
Sam Woode LimitedSWL21.83NM-0.70.00%1.09
Total 4 items.

Mining

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
AngloGold Ashanti Depository SharesAADS97.89(not set)(not set)0.00%40.13
AngloGold Ashanti LimitedAGA417.323.30.50.00%15,440.92
Asante Gold CorporationASG377.00(not set)(not set)0.00%3,343.95
Total 3 items.

Oil & Gas

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Ghana Oil Company LimitedGOIL391.865.00.90.00%666.17
Tullow Oil PlcTLW1,438.52NM-5.20.00%17,147.21
Total Petroleum Ghana PLCTOTAL111.874.51.20.00%454.21
Total 3 items.

Other

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Clydestone (Ghana) LimitedCLYD34.00NM0.40.00%1.02
Mega African Capital LimitedMAC9.9510.50.80.00%53.53
Total 2 items.

Pharma

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Dannex Ayrton Starwin Plc.DASPHARMA84.77NM3.10.00%33.91
Total 1 item.

Telecom

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
MTN Ghana LimitedMTNGH12,290.4712.44.40.00%10,692.71
Total 1 item.