NDK
Nimed Leaderboard
  • Total Market Cap. (GHS'mn): 52,962.80
  • Change: 0.00(0.00%)remove

Agric

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Benso Oil Palm Plantation LimitedBOPP34.804.40.80.00%69.60
Produce Buying Company LimitedPBC480.00NM0.20.00%14.40
Total 2 items.

Banking

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Access Bank (Ghana) LimitedACCESS173.953.40.80.00%763.63
Agricultural Development Bank LimitedADB346.9539.12.10.00%1,755.58
CAL Bank PLCCAL626.592.40.40.00%432.34
Ecobank Ghana LimitedEGH322.553.10.80.00%1,612.76
Ecobank Transnational IncorporatedETI24,067.752.20.20.00%1,925.42
GCB Bank LimitedGCB265.002.10.50.00%1,022.90
Republic Bank (Ghana) LimitedRBGH851.976.70.60.00%349.31
Standard Chartered Bank Ghana LimitedSCB134.764.81.50.00%2,036.20
Standard Chartered Bank Ghana Preference SharesSCBPREF17.480.00%15.21
Societe Generale Ghana LimitedSOGEGH709.143.30.50.00%453.85
Trust Bank Limited (The Gambia)TBL200.006.50.70.00%68.00
Total 11 items.

Consumer

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Fan Milk LimitedFML116.2137.20.50.00%125.50
Guinness Ghana Breweries LimitedGGBL307.599.10.90.00%276.84
Mechanical Lloyd Company PlcMLC50.10NM0.10.00%4.51
Unilever Ghana LimitedUNIL62.50NM8.00.00%575.63
Total 4 items.

Delisted

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
No results found.

GAX

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Digicut Production & Advertising LimitedDIGICUT118.89NM2.30.00%10.70
HORDS LimitedHORDS114.9555.32.50.00%11.49
Intravenous Infusions LimitedIIL258.8212.30.60.00%12.94
Meridian-Marshalls Holdings LimitedMMH96.08NM3.10.00%10.57
SAMBA Foods LimitedSAMBA5.98NM1.30.00%3.29
Total 5 items.

Insurance

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Enterprise Group LimitedEGL170.892.40.40.00%239.25
SIC Insurance Company LimitedSIC195.651.20.10.00%15.65
Total 2 items.

Manuf

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Aluworks Limited ALW236.69NMNM0.00%26.04
Camelot Ghana LimitedCMLT6.838.50.30.00%0.75
Cocoa Processing Company LimitedCPC2,038.07NMNM0.00%61.14
Sam Woode LimitedSWL21.83NMNM0.00%1.09
Total 4 items.

Mining

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
AngloGold Ashanti Depository SharesAADS97.890.00.00.00%40.13
AngloGold Ashanti LimitedAGA415.848.50.90.00%15,386.03
Golden Star Resources LimitedGSR51.94NM1.40.00%493.43
Total 3 items.

Oil & Gas

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Ghana Oil Company LimitedGOIL391.866.81.00.00%587.79
Tullow Oil PlcTLW1,411.85NMNM0.00%16,829.22
Total Petroleum Ghana LimitedTOTAL111.873.00.80.00%262.90
Total 3 items.

Other

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Clydestone (Ghana) LimitedCLYD34.00NM1.30.00%1.02
Mega African Capital LimitedMAC9.9515.60.80.00%59.49
Total 2 items.

Pharma

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Dannex Ayrton Starwin Plc.DASPHARMA84.770.00%33.91
Total 1 item.

Telecom

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
MTN Ghana LimitedMTNGH12,290.479.03.00.00%7,374.28
Total 1 item.
NDK