Nimed Leaderboard
  • Total Market Cap. (GHS'mn): 61,635.89
  • Change: 0.00(0.00%)remove

Agric

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Benso Oil Palm Plantation PLCBOPP34.802.31.10.00%208.80
Produce Buying Company LimitedPBC480.00NM0.00.00%9.60
Total 2 items.

Banking

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Access Bank (Ghana) LimitedACCESS173.951.50.30.00%398.34
Agricultural Development Bank LimitedADB346.9514.91.80.00%1,755.58
CAL Bank PLCCAL626.592.20.40.00%501.27
Ecobank Ghana LimitedEGH322.554.20.90.00%2,451.39
Ecobank Transnational IncorporatedETI24,067.752.80.40.00%4,091.52
GCB Bank LimitedGCB265.002.30.50.00%1,325.00
Republic Bank (Ghana) PLCRBGH851.976.00.70.00%511.18
Standard Chartered Bank PLCSCB134.766.31.70.00%2,735.60
Standard Chartered Bank Ghana Preference SharesSCBPREF17.48(not set)(not set)0.00%15.73
Societe Generale Ghana PLCSOGEGH709.144.50.80.00%836.79
Trust Bank Limited (The Gambia)TBL200.007.30.90.00%88.00
Total 11 items.

Consumer

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Fan Milk PLCFML116.21NM1.50.00%348.62
Guinness Ghana Breweries LimitedGGBL307.599.81.90.00%692.09
Unilever Ghana PLCUNIL62.50294.510.20.00%368.13
Total 3 items.

Delisted

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
No results found.

GAX

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Digicut Production & Advertising LimitedDIGICUT118.89NM2.30.00%10.70
HORDS LimitedHORDS114.95(not set)2.50.00%11.49
Intravenous Infusions LimitedIIL258.824.00.40.00%10.35
Meridian-Marshalls Holdings LimitedMMH96.08NM5.50.00%10.57
Pesewa ONE PLCPOP5.00(not set)13.60.00%3.40
SAMBA Foods LimitedSAMBA5.9855.01.30.00%3.29
Total 6 items.

Insurance

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Enterprise Group LimitedEGL170.898.30.90.00%563.95
SIC Insurance Company LimitedSIC195.652.10.20.00%60.65
Total 2 items.

Manuf

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Aluworks Limited ALW236.69NM-10.00.00%23.67
Camelot Ghana LimitedCMLT6.833.70.30.00%0.75
Cocoa Processing Company LimitedCPC2,038.07NM-0.20.00%40.76
Sam Woode LimitedSWL21.83NM-1.30.00%1.09
Total 4 items.

Mining

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
AngloGold Ashanti Depository SharesAADS97.89(not set)(not set)0.00%40.13
AngloGold Ashanti LimitedAGA417.322.70.70.00%15,440.92
Total 2 items.

Oil & Gas

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Ghana Oil Company LimitedGOIL391.867.01.00.00%713.19
Tullow Oil PlcTLW1,436.53NM-21.30.00%17,123.40
Total Petroleum Ghana PLCTOTAL111.874.11.10.00%458.68
Total 3 items.

Other

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Clydestone (Ghana) LimitedCLYD34.00NM0.40.00%1.02
Mega African Capital LimitedMAC9.9510.60.80.00%53.62
Total 2 items.

Pharma

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
Dannex Ayrton Starwin Plc.DASPHARMA84.77NM4.40.00%33.91
Total 1 item.

Telecom

CompanyStock SymbolIssued Shares (mn)PE (x)PB (x)% ChMkt. Cap (GHS 'mn)
MTN Ghana LimitedMTNGH12,290.4712.44.40.00%10,692.71
Total 1 item.